Princess Lawn
Wedding Venues

Princess Lawn - Wedding Venue in Mumbai

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Wedding LawnSufficient parkingInhouse & outside cateringPanel decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Princess Lawn Overview

Veg Price₹ 720 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 720 per plate
Venue TypeWedding Lawn
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse & outside catering
Decor PolicyPanel decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Mumbai ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Mumbai.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Princess Lawn

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

1000 Guests

Floating Capacity

1500 Guests

Princess Lawn Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹720

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹720

Per Plate

About Princess Lawn

Princess Lawn is a Wedding Lawn located in Sher E Punjab Colony, Andheri East Mumbai. This wedding venue in Mumbai can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Princess Lawn a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Mumbai offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Mumbai won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Princess Lawn

Below are the price details for Princess Lawn in Mumbai

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 720 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 720 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Princess Lawn?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Princess Lawn before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse & outside catering at this wedding venue in Mumbai
  • Decor policy: The Princess Lawn offers Panel decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Princess Lawn including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Mumbai.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Princess Lawn For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Mumbai is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Princess Lawn, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Mumbai such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Princess Lawn

Where is Princess Lawn Located in Mumbai?+

How many guests can Princess Lawn accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Princess Lawn?+

Is parking available at Princess Lawn?+

More Wedding Venues in Mumbai

Arwa Farms
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹500/plate
Non-Veg:₹550/plate
Room:₹1,620/night
Sun N Sand Hotel
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:820 pax
Veg:₹4,500/plate
Non-Veg:₹4,500/plate
Venue:₹13.5 Lakh
Saffron Stays
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:135 pax
Veg:₹2,475/plate
Non-Veg:₹2,475/plate
Room:₹3,599/night
Sun & Shade Farm Resort Manori
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹1,795/plate
Room:₹2,700/night
Type:Wedding Lawn
Lakhani Banquets Malad
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:800 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Saraf Matru Mandir Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Welcome Banquets
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Venue:₹1.9 Lakh
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Halai Memon Khandwani Jamat
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Brass Anchor Party Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Scout Banquet Hall, Dadar West
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹585/plate
Non-Veg:₹585/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn

Wedding Venues Near Mumbai

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Bellezza Banquet Hall
Navi-Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Rooms:15
Orbett Hotel
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Veg:₹518/plate
Non-Veg:₹518/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Sadbhawna Celebration Lawn
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Utsav Convention Centre
Aurangabad, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:950 pax
Veg:₹500/plate
Non-Veg:₹800/plate
Room:₹2,250/night
Bharti Celebration & Resort
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Rooms:100
Hotel Gitesh
Dhule, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Pathan Court Restaurant
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:60 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Party Restaurant / Lounge
Silverador Resort Club
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹600/plate
Non-Veg:₹650/plate
Rooms:32
Blessing Garden Lawn
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:380 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹500/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn

Business Information

Location

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Area

Andheri East

Address

Sher E Punjab Colony, Andheri East

Get Direction →