Shri Padam Valley
Wedding Venues

Shri Padam Valley - Wedding Venue in Faridabad

Faridabad, Haryana

Write a Review

Banquet Hall & LawnSufficient parkingInhouse & outside cateringOutside decorators

Shri Padam Valley Overview

Room Price₹ 1,800 per room
Venue TypeBanquet Hall & Lawn
Room Count4
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse & outside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Faridabad ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Faridabad.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Shri Padam Valley

B

Banquet+lawn

Indoor & Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

1200 Guests

Floating Capacity

2000 Guests

Shri Padam Valley Cost & Pricing

Room Price

₹1,800

Per Room

About Shri Padam Valley

Shri Padam Valley is a Banquet Hall & Lawn located in Shri Padam Valley, Banquet Hall, wedding hall, Birthday Party in Surajkund, Suraj kund road, Lakewood city, Surajkund Faridabad. This wedding venue in Faridabad can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Shri Padam Valley a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Faridabad offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Faridabad won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Shri Padam Valley

Below are the price details for Shri Padam Valley in Faridabad

  • Rooms at Shri Padam Valley are available at ₹ 1,800 per room, which is handy if you have outstation guests or want the wedding party staying at this wedding venue in Faridabad.

What are the Venue Policies at Shri Padam Valley?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Shri Padam Valley before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse & outside catering at this wedding venue in Faridabad
  • Decor policy: The Shri Padam Valley offers Outside decorators.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Shri Padam Valley including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Faridabad.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Shri Padam Valley For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Faridabad is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Shri Padam Valley, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Faridabad such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Shri Padam Valley

Where is Shri Padam Valley Located in Faridabad?+

How many guests can Shri Padam Valley accommodate?+

Is parking available at Shri Padam Valley?+

Does Shri Padam Valley have rooms for guests?+

More Wedding Venues in Faridabad

Rwa Sec-15
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Aangan Restaurant And Banquet
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:650 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Room:₹1,080/night
Garden Grills
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Type:Farmhouse With Banquet
S.r. Banquet Hall
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹700/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Paark Royal Banquet
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹1,350/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,350/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Hotel Abhinandan
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Room:₹2,250/night
Klyde Banqueting Suite
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:560 pax
Veg:₹2,250/plate
Non-Veg:₹2,250/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Hotel Golden Valley
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:250 pax
Veg:₹1,350/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,350/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Standard Punjabi Khana
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Amora Luxury Farms | Premium Wedding And Event Venue In Faridabad
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Veg:₹1,250/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,400/plate
Rooms:2

Wedding Venues Near Faridabad

Hotel Deep Palace
✦ Verified
jind, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:4450 pax
Veg:₹750/plate
Venue:₹10 Lakh
Room:₹1,200/night
Best Banquet Hall In
✦ Verified
Ambala, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹700/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,000/plate
Venue:₹60,000
Rk Riyasat Resort
Gurugram, HaryanaWedding Venues
Rooms:34
Sheesh Mahal
Panchkula, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:2200 pax
Veg:₹800/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
The Kanhi Marriage Palace
Jhajjar, HaryanaWedding Venues
Hotel Evergreen
Ambala, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:70 pax
Veg:₹536/plate
Non-Veg:₹536/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Sachdeva Garden
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Hotel Swarn Mahal
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:1050 pax
Veg:₹1,050/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,350/plate
Room:₹3,150/night
Milan Resorts
Hisar, HaryanaWedding Venues
Eat Street
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:220 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn

Business Information

Location

Faridabad, Haryana

Area

Surajkund

Address

Shri Padam Valley, Banquet Hall, wedding hall, Birthday Party in Surajkund, Suraj kund road, Lakewood city, Surajkund

Get Direction →