Fidka Restaurant
Wedding Venues

Fidka Restaurant - Wedding Venue in Varanasi

Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Write a Review

Party Restaurant / LoungeSufficient parkingInhouse cateringInhouse decorInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ permitted

Fidka Restaurant Overview

Veg Price₹ 945 per plate
Venue TypeParty Restaurant / Lounge
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyInhouse decor
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Fidka Restaurant

B

Banquet Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

100 Guests

Floating Capacity

150 Guests

Fidka Restaurant Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹945

Per Plate

About Fidka Restaurant

Fidka Restaurant is a Party Restaurant / Lounge located in Ksheer Sagar Mahmoorganj, Mahmoorganj Varanasi. This wedding venue in Varanasi can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Fidka Restaurant a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Varanasi offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Varanasi won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Fidka Restaurant

Below are the price details for Fidka Restaurant in Varanasi

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 945 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Fidka Restaurant?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Fidka Restaurant before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Varanasi
  • Decor policy: The Fidka Restaurant offers Inhouse decor.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Fidka Restaurant including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Varanasi.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Fidka Restaurant For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Varanasi is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Fidka Restaurant, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Varanasi such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Fidka Restaurant

Where is Fidka Restaurant Located in Varanasi?+

How many guests can Fidka Restaurant accommodate?+

Is parking available at Fidka Restaurant?+

More Wedding Venues in Varanasi

Vindhya Gange Marriage Hall And Celebrations
Varanasi, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:280 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:5
Kalawati Palace
Varanasi, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:180 pax
Veg:₹1,260/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,260/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Ambika Paradise
Varanasi, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:1500 pax
Veg:₹1.1 Lakh/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:2
Moon Garden
Varanasi, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:3
Sanskriti Banquet & Lawn
Varanasi, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:1200 pax
Veg:₹1,440/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,440/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Rivatas By Ideal
Varanasi, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:570 pax
Veg:₹1,350/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,350/plate
Room:₹4,950/night
The Awadhmaan
Varanasi, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:250 pax
Veg:₹900/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Room:₹2,700/night
The Triumph Hotel
Varanasi, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹1,800/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,800/plate
Room:₹3,150/night
Vaishnavi Vatika
Varanasi, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:530 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Aamantran Restaurant
Varanasi, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:450 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Rooms:2

Wedding Venues Near Varanasi

Rc Dream Banquet
✦ Verified
Greater Noida, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Rooms:24
The Shivlinns Corporate Guest House
✦ Verified
Kanpur, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹1,100/plate
Venue:₹95,000
Room:₹2,500/night
Manyawar Banquet Hall & Convention Center
✦ Verified
Kanpur, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:899 pax
Venue:₹1.2 Lakh
Room:₹2,000/night
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Adiva Farm House
Noida, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹900/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Room:₹4,500/night
Upasana Guest House
Kanpur, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹270/plate
Room:₹720/night
Type:Hotel
Ganpati Palace
Lucknow, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Rooms:8
Noida Royal Residency
Noida, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:75 pax
Room:₹900/night
Type:Small Function Hall
Rooms:10
Raskunj The Royal Party Farms
Noida, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹31,500/plate
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:5
Metropolitan Club
Lucknow, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:35 pax
Veg:₹1,125/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,125/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Krishna Party Lawn
Lucknow, Uttar PradeshWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn

Business Information

Location

Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Area

Mahmoorganj

Address

Ksheer Sagar Mahmoorganj, Mahmoorganj

Get Direction →