A Heritage Homestay
Wedding Venues

A Heritage Homestay - Wedding Venue in Jodhpur

Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Write a Review

Wedding LawnSufficient parkingInhouse cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ permitted

A Heritage Homestay Overview

Room Price₹ 4,500 per room
Venue TypeWedding Lawn
Room Count6
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at A Heritage Homestay

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

200 Guests

Floating Capacity

250 Guests

A Heritage Homestay Cost & Pricing

Room Price

₹4,500

Per Room

A Heritage Homestay Portfolio

All1Photos1
A Heritage Homestay

About A Heritage Homestay

A Heritage Homestay is a Wedding Lawn located in A Heritage Homestay, Shiv Road, near New Loco colony, Subhash Chowk, Ratanada Jodhpur. The venue can host between 200 to 250 guests, which makes it suitable for both intimate functions and large wedding gatherings. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make A Heritage Homestay a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Jodhpur offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Jodhpur won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at A Heritage Homestay

Below are the price details for A Heritage Homestay in Jodhpur

  • Rooms at A Heritage Homestay are available at ₹ 4,500 per room, which is handy if you have outstation guests or want the wedding party staying at this wedding venue in Jodhpur.

What are the Venue Policies at A Heritage Homestay?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at A Heritage Homestay before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Jodhpur
  • Decor policy: The A Heritage Homestay offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of A Heritage Homestay including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Jodhpur.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking A Heritage Homestay For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Jodhpur is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including A Heritage Homestay, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Jodhpur such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About A Heritage Homestay

Where is A Heritage Homestay Located in Jodhpur?+

How many guests can A Heritage Homestay accommodate?+

Is parking available at A Heritage Homestay?+

Does A Heritage Homestay have rooms for guests?+

More Wedding Venues in Jodhpur

Hotel Siddharth Kailash
Jodhpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹500/plate
Room:₹3,000/night
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Latiyal Vatika
Jodhpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹500/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
श्री केशव गढ़ (shree Keshavgarh)
Jodhpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:4300 pax
Veg:₹950/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Clarks Exotica Resort & Camp
Jodhpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹585/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Room:₹1,439/night
Ganesh Vatika
Jodhpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:650 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Pal Garh Heritage Hotel
Jodhpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:310 pax
Room:₹4,050/night
Type:Fort / Palace Hotel
Welcomheritage Ajit Bhawan
Jodhpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Daspan House
Jodhpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:70 pax
Room:₹6,300/night
Type:Small Function Hall
Rooms:18
Bon Voyage Club
Jodhpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:800 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
High Altitude Jodhpur
Jodhpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:70 pax
Type:Banquet Hall

Wedding Venues Near Jodhpur

Sagar Resorts
✦ Verified
Alwar, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:1800 pax
Venue:₹15 Lakh
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Rooms:60
Kesariya Bagh Resort
✦ Verified
Jaipur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:2580 pax
Veg:₹900/plate
Venue:₹80,000
Type:Wedding Lawn
Neemrana Fort-palace
✦ Verified
Neemrana, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹2,800/plate
Non-Veg:₹3,950/plate
Venue:₹45 Lakh
Hotel Shiv Vilas Palace
✦ Verified
Bharatpur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Veg:₹1,500/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,700/plate
Venue:₹8 Lakh
Room:₹5,500/night
Haut Monde Rajputana Palace
✦ Verified
Neemrana, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:1750 pax
Veg:₹1,200/plate
Non-Veg:₹2,400/plate
Venue:₹15 Lakh
Talabgaon Castle
✦ Verified
Dausa, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:1350 pax
Venue:₹9.5 Lakh
Type:4 Star Resort
Rooms:52
Justa Sstva
✦ Verified
Udaipur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:950 pax
Veg:₹1,440/plate
Room:₹45,000/night
Type:Resort
Tijara Fort-palace
✦ Verified
Alwar, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:220 pax
Veg:₹2,800/plate
Non-Veg:₹3,950/plate
Room:₹7,400/night
Krishnangan Hotel & Resort
✦ Verified
Bikaner, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:380 pax
Veg:₹350/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Palette Jisaa Eco Resort
✦ Verified
Jaipur, RajasthanWedding Venues
Guests:5700 pax
Veg:₹850/plate
Non-Veg:₹950/plate
Venue:₹7.5 Lakh

Business Information

Location

Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Area

Ratanada

Address

A Heritage Homestay, Shiv Road, near New Loco colony, Subhash Chowk, Ratanada

Get Direction →