Wonderland Farms
Wedding Venues

Wonderland Farms - Wedding Venue in Jalandhar

Jalandhar, Punjab

Write a Review

Banquet Hall & LawnSufficient parkingInhouse cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ not permitted

Wonderland Farms Overview

Veg Price₹ 2,790 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 2,790 per plate
Venue TypeBanquet Hall & Lawn
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Jalandhar ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Jalandhar.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Wonderland Farms

N

Nazm

View Indoor & Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

350 Guests

Floating Capacity

500 Guests

A

Afsaneh

View Indoor & Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

300 Guests

Floating Capacity

450 Guests

D

Dastak

View Indoor & Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

280 Guests

Floating Capacity

450 Guests

I

Island

View Indoor & Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

100 Guests

Floating Capacity

125 Guests

Wonderland Farms Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹2,790

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹2,790

Per Plate

Wonderland Farms Portfolio

All1Photos1
Wonderland Farms

About Wonderland Farms

Wonderland Farms is a Banquet Hall & Lawn located in Nakodar Rd, Wadala Chowk, After Jalandhar. This wedding venue in Jalandhar can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Wonderland Farms a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Jalandhar offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Jalandhar won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Wonderland Farms

Below are the price details for Wonderland Farms in Jalandhar

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 2,790 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 2,790 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Wonderland Farms?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Wonderland Farms before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Jalandhar
  • Decor policy: The Wonderland Farms offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Wonderland Farms including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Jalandhar.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Wonderland Farms For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Jalandhar is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Wonderland Farms, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Jalandhar such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Wonderland Farms

Where is Wonderland Farms Located in Jalandhar?+

How many guests can Wonderland Farms accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Wonderland Farms?+

Is parking available at Wonderland Farms?+

More Wedding Venues in Jalandhar

Adarsh Palace
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹809/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Ss Farm
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:1350 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Raajmahal Farms
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:1500 pax
Veg:₹855/plate
Non-Veg:₹855/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Hotel Ranvir Prime
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹900/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Ambassador Hotel
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:430 pax
Veg:₹945/plate
Non-Veg:₹945/plate
Room:₹2,700/night
Gulshah Motel
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Room:₹2,250/night
Maharaja Palace
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:550 pax
Veg:₹1,530/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,530/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Reejas Inn's N Suites, Basti Bawa Khel
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:90 pax
Veg:₹899/plate
Non-Veg:₹899/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Modi Resort
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:900 pax
Veg:₹1,755/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,755/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
The Brewmaster
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Banquet Hall

Wedding Venues Near Jalandhar

Kothi For Weddings
✦ Verified
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Veg:₹550/plate
Non-Veg:₹650/plate
Room:₹11,000/night
Riviera Resorts
Ludhiana, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:1150 pax
Veg:₹1,890/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,890/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Regenta Place Phagwara
Phagwara, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹1,080/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,080/plate
Type:Hotel
Sheikh Villa
Amritsar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹1,080/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,080/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Mubark Haveli
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, PunjabWedding Venues
Hotel Makhan Residency
Amritsar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹900/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Room:₹2,700/night
Heritage Empress
Phagwara, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹3,330/plate
Non-Veg:₹3,330/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Punjabi Garden
Pathankot, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Aa Hotels And Resorts
Mohali, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:1800 pax
Room:₹3,600/night
Type:Resort
Rooms:30
Grace Resort
Patiala, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:980 pax
Veg:₹765/plate
Non-Veg:₹765/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall

Business Information

Location

Jalandhar, Punjab

Address

Nakodar Rd, Wadala Chowk, After

Get Direction →