King Resort
Wedding Venues

King Resort - Wedding Venue in Bathinda

Bathinda, Punjab

Write a Review

Wedding LawnOutside cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ permitted

King Resort Overview

Venue TypeWedding Lawn
Catering PolicyOutside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Bathinda ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Bathinda.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at King Resort

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

500 Guests

Floating Capacity

750 Guests

King Resort Portfolio

All1Photos1
King Resort

About King Resort

King Resort is a Wedding Lawn located in King Resort (marriage palace), near Oil Depot Bathinda. This wedding venue in Bathinda can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make King Resort a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the King Resort directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

What are the Venue Policies at King Resort?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at King Resort before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Outside catering at this wedding venue in Bathinda
  • Decor policy: The King Resort offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of King Resort including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Bathinda.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking King Resort For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Bathinda is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including King Resort, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Bathinda such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About King Resort

Where is King Resort Located in Bathinda?+

How many guests can King Resort accommodate?+

Is parking available at King Resort?+

More Wedding Venues in Bathinda

Park View Resort
Bathinda, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:1680 pax
Veg:₹1,035/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,035/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Golden Marriage Palace
Bathinda, PunjabWedding Venues
Big Shot Banquet Hall
Bathinda, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:130 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
King Resort
Bathinda, PunjabWedding Venues
A Star Banquet Hall
Bathinda, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Copperfields Resort
Bathinda, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:550 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
The Signet Royale
Bathinda, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:180 pax
Veg:₹1,260/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,260/plate
Room:₹3,150/night
Jugraj Resort
Bathinda, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Duggal Palace
Bathinda, PunjabWedding Venues
Hotel Sepal
Bathinda, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:480 pax
Veg:₹1,800/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,800/plate
Room:₹5,400/night

Wedding Venues Near Bathinda

Kothi For Weddings
✦ Verified
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Veg:₹550/plate
Non-Veg:₹650/plate
Room:₹11,000/night
Fortune Park, Hoshiarpur - Itc's Hotel Group
Hoshiarpur, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:2400 pax
Veg:₹2,070/plate
Non-Veg:₹2,070/plate
Room:₹4,950/night
U.k Royals
Pathankot, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:1350 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Gulshah Motel
Jalandhar, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Room:₹2,250/night
Satkaar Palace
Ludhiana, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:450 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Ghuman Farm
Patiala, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:1500 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Jasrai Resort
Hoshiarpur, PunjabWedding Venues
Serenity Grove Villa
Ludhiana, PunjabWedding Venues
Silver Farms A Unit Of Chahal Farms
Patiala, PunjabWedding Venues
Hotel Magnet Resorts
Ludhiana, PunjabWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹1,350/plate
Type:Banquet Hall

Business Information

Location

Bathinda, Punjab

Address

King Resort (marriage palace), near Oil Depot

Get Direction →