Arya Krida Mandal Thane
Wedding Venues

Arya Krida Mandal Thane - Wedding Venue in Thane

Thane, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Banquet HallSufficient parkingInhouse & outside cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Arya Krida Mandal Thane Overview

Veg Price₹ 405 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 405 per plate
Venue TypeBanquet Hall
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse & outside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Thane ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Thane.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Arya Krida Mandal Thane

h

Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

350 Guests

Floating Capacity

500 Guests

Arya Krida Mandal Thane Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹405

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹405

Per Plate

About Arya Krida Mandal Thane

Arya Krida Mandal Thane is a Banquet Hall located in Arya Krida Mandal, Ram Maruti Road, Ghantali, West Thane. This wedding venue in Thane can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Arya Krida Mandal Thane a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Thane offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Thane won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Arya Krida Mandal Thane

Below are the price details for Arya Krida Mandal Thane in Thane

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 405 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 405 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Arya Krida Mandal Thane?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Arya Krida Mandal Thane before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse & outside catering at this wedding venue in Thane
  • Decor policy: The Arya Krida Mandal Thane offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Arya Krida Mandal Thane including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Thane.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Arya Krida Mandal Thane For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Thane is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Arya Krida Mandal Thane, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Thane such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Arya Krida Mandal Thane

Where is Arya Krida Mandal Thane Located in Thane?+

How many guests can Arya Krida Mandal Thane accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Arya Krida Mandal Thane?+

Is parking available at Arya Krida Mandal Thane?+

More Wedding Venues in Thane

Alakkh Silver Palms Lawn
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:800 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Kanti Visariya Banquet
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹900/plate
Rooms:4
Padmashali Kala Bhavan
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Shree Mavli Mandal Trust
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Golden Banquet
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹585/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Maa Kripa Banquet Hall
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:75 pax
Veg:₹600/plate
Non-Veg:₹765/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Sanai Banquets
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Polysky
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹650/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,050/plate
Sumaiya Wedding Hall
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:370 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
The Blue Roof Club
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1690 pax
Veg:₹750/plate
Non-Veg:₹850/plate
Room:₹4,500/night

Wedding Venues Near Thane

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Luxe Nimantrana
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Veg:₹950/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,600/plate
Room:₹4,050/night
Hiravati Banquet Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Venkat Presidency Hotel  Banquets
Panvel, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹350/plate
Non-Veg:₹400/plate
Rooms:40
Shree Shubhmanagal Lawns
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1550 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:2
Skygram Stays
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:90 pax
Venue:₹1.3 Lakh
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:7
Tej Agro Tourism
Kolhapur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Ghatkopar Balkan Ji Bari Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Veg:₹300/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Shiv Sagar Banquets
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Jay Bajrang Mandap
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall

Business Information

Location

Thane, Maharashtra

Area

West

Address

Arya Krida Mandal, Ram Maruti Road, Ghantali, West

Get Direction →