Amrah Marriage Hall
Wedding Venues

Amrah Marriage Hall - Wedding Venue in Thane

Thane, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Wedding LawnSufficient parkingInhouse & outside cateringPanel decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Amrah Marriage Hall Overview

Venue TypeWedding Lawn
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse & outside catering
Decor PolicyPanel decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Thane ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Thane.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Amrah Marriage Hall

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

300 Guests

Floating Capacity

500 Guests

About Amrah Marriage Hall

Amrah Marriage Hall is a Wedding Lawn located in AMRAH MARRIAGE HALL MUMBRA, nice park, opp. green park road, Mumbra Thane. This wedding venue in Thane can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Amrah Marriage Hall a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Thane offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Thane won't have to worry about finding a spot.

What are the Venue Policies at Amrah Marriage Hall?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Amrah Marriage Hall before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse & outside catering at this wedding venue in Thane
  • Decor policy: The Amrah Marriage Hall offers Panel decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Amrah Marriage Hall including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Thane.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Amrah Marriage Hall For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Thane is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Amrah Marriage Hall, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Thane such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Amrah Marriage Hall

Where is Amrah Marriage Hall Located in Thane?+

How many guests can Amrah Marriage Hall accommodate?+

Is parking available at Amrah Marriage Hall?+

More Wedding Venues in Thane

Bougain Villa Farms
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹150/plate
Non-Veg:₹350/plate
Rooms:4
Hotel Gopal Krishna
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹300/plate
Hotel On Rocks
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹500/plate
Non-Veg:₹650/plate
Sitara Fine Dine Bar And Banquets
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹600/plate
Non-Veg:₹800/plate
Venue:₹47,500
Rooms:28
Aradhya Banquet Hall
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:305 pax
Veg:₹449/plate
Room:₹1,350/night
Type:Banquet Hall
Warehouse Lounge
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Mahajan Grand Banquet
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1400 pax
Veg:₹500/plate
Non-Veg:₹650/plate
Room:₹2,250/night
Elaganza Banquet Hall, Raymond Factory
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Kings Lal Kila
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Sai Leela Lawn
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Type:Banquet Hall

Wedding Venues Near Thane

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Diwali Baug
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2000 pax
Venue:₹1.6 Lakh
Room:₹3,600/night
Type:Wedding Lawn
Aai Farmhouse Ritghar Panvel
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Room:₹1,530/night
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:10
Royal Wedding
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1400 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Hotel
Aarambh Banquet
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Veg:₹1,000/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Hotel Silver Palm
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:60 pax
Room:₹1,350/night
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Rooms:15
Saptagiri Banquet Hall
Nanded, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Oxygen Restaurant And Banquet Bar
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Hotel Ashwin Igatpuri, Pure Veg & Jain Food
Igatpuri, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Hotel Praveen International
Ulhasnagar, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:220 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Non-Veg:₹405/plate
Room:₹1,890/night

Business Information

Location

Thane, Maharashtra

Area

Mumbra

Address

AMRAH MARRIAGE HALL MUMBRA, nice park, opp. green park road, Mumbra

Get Direction →