Yashoda Garden
Wedding Venues

Yashoda Garden - Wedding Venue in Pune

Pune, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Lawn & Banquet HallInhouse & outside cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ not permitted

Yashoda Garden Overview

Veg Price₹ 450 per plate
Venue TypeLawn & Banquet Hall
Catering PolicyInhouse & outside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ not permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Pune ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Pune.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Yashoda Garden

L

Lawn Area

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

800 Guests

Floating Capacity

1200 Guests

H

Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

350 Guests

Floating Capacity

500 Guests

Yashoda Garden Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹450

Per Plate

About Yashoda Garden

Yashoda Garden is a Lawn & Banquet Hall located in Yashoda Garden, Kaspate Wasti, Wakad, Pimpri, Chinchwad Pune. This wedding venue in Pune can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Yashoda Garden a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the Yashoda Garden directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

Pricing at Yashoda Garden

Below are the price details for Yashoda Garden in Pune

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 450 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Yashoda Garden?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Yashoda Garden before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse & outside catering at this wedding venue in Pune
  • Decor policy: The Yashoda Garden offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ not permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Yashoda Garden including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Pune.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Yashoda Garden For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Pune is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Yashoda Garden, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Pune such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Yashoda Garden

Where is Yashoda Garden Located in Pune?+

How many guests can Yashoda Garden accommodate?+

Is parking available at Yashoda Garden?+

More Wedding Venues in Pune

Royal Orbit Resort
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:10
Casuarina Resort Park- Kurunji
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:460 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Room:₹4,050/night
Vrundavan Lawns
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2700 pax
Veg:₹990/plate
Non-Veg:₹990/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Hotel Celebration
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1650 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Room:₹4,500/night
Eshi Resorts And Restaurant
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Room:₹4,050/night
Type:Hotel
Hotel Kohinoor Highway
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:180 pax
Veg:₹990/plate
Non-Veg:₹990/plate
Room:₹1,530/night
Canary Farms
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Venue:₹76,000
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:5
Town Plaza Hotel Banquet Halls
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
The President Hotel
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:450 pax
Veg:₹1,238/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,238/plate
Venue:₹9 Lakh
Shri Krushna Palace Mangal Karyalaya
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:800 pax
Type:Banquet Hall

Wedding Venues Near Pune

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Coconut Greenland Resort
Alibag, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Veg:₹1,400/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,500/plate
Venue:₹71,250
Hotel Jyoti Dwelling
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:90 pax
Room:₹1,350/night
Type:Hotel
Rooms:36
Franav Farms
Navi-Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Venue:₹1.4 Lakh
Rooms:3
Meera Banquets
Mira-Bhayandar, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹500/plate
Hotel Lucky
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:130 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹550/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
The Moments
Wardha, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Unique Villa
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:60 pax
Room:₹450/night
Type:Small Function Hall
Rooms:4
Bharat Green Lawns
Ulhasnagar, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Veg:₹350/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Classic Comfort Hotel
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹550/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:2

Business Information

Location

Pune, Maharashtra

Area

Pimpri Chinchwad

Address

Yashoda Garden, Kaspate Wasti, Wakad, Pimpri, Chinchwad

Get Direction →