The Royal Palms Lawn
Wedding Venues

The Royal Palms Lawn - Wedding Venue in Pune

Pune, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Wedding LawnOutside cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ permitted

The Royal Palms Lawn Overview

Venue TypeWedding Lawn
Catering PolicyOutside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Pune ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Pune.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at The Royal Palms Lawn

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

7000 Guests

Floating Capacity

8000 Guests

About The Royal Palms Lawn

The Royal Palms Lawn is a Wedding Lawn located in Royal Palms, North Main Road, Koregaon Park Annexe, Mundhwa Pune. This wedding venue in Pune can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make The Royal Palms Lawn a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the The Royal Palms Lawn directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

What are the Venue Policies at The Royal Palms Lawn?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at The Royal Palms Lawn before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Outside catering at this wedding venue in Pune
  • Decor policy: The The Royal Palms Lawn offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of The Royal Palms Lawn including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Pune.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking The Royal Palms Lawn For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Pune is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including The Royal Palms Lawn, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Pune such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About The Royal Palms Lawn

Where is The Royal Palms Lawn Located in Pune?+

How many guests can The Royal Palms Lawn accommodate?+

Is parking available at The Royal Palms Lawn?+

More Wedding Venues in Pune

Anthurium Resort And Agro Tourism
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2700 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Room:₹2,250/night
Type:Resort
Gangaas Banquet
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹585/plate
Non-Veg:₹585/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Hotel Suyash
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Room:₹1,620/night
Alandi Registrar Mangal Karyalaya
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
The Orange Mint
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:110 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Malgudi Station
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Hillridge Lavish Villa, Mulshi
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:6
Shreeganesh Sabhagruha Ac Banquet Hall
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹250/plate
Oxygen Restaurant And Banquet Bar
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Mauli Lawns & Banquet Hall
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1200 pax
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Rooms:2

Wedding Venues Near Pune

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Karpe Farm (karpewadi)
Alibag, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Room:₹3,600/night
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:6
Strawberry Hills Hotel & Resorts
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1250 pax
Room:₹1,800/night
Type:Resort
Rooms:80
Nidhivan Lawn
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Shree Radhe Mangalam
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2200 pax
Venue:₹1.5 Lakh
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:10
Brahman Sabha- Thane
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
The Royal Orchid, Chembur
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:90 pax
Veg:₹1,215/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,215/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Central Railway Officers Club Hall, Matunga
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Amee's Retreat
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:450 pax
Room:₹990/night
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:3
Dnyanvaibhav Lawn
Wardha, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Venue:₹38,000

Business Information

Location

Pune, Maharashtra

Area

Koregaon Park

Address

Royal Palms, North Main Road, Koregaon Park Annexe, Mundhwa

Get Direction →