Moves Banquet
Wedding Venues

Moves Banquet - Wedding Venue in Pune

Pune, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Banquet HallInhouse cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Moves Banquet Overview

Veg Price₹ 450 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 450 per plate
Venue TypeBanquet Hall
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Pune ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Pune.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Moves Banquet

B

Banquet Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

300 Guests

Floating Capacity

400 Guests

Moves Banquet Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹450

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹450

Per Plate

About Moves Banquet

Moves Banquet is a Banquet Hall located in Hadapsar Pune. This wedding venue in Pune can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Moves Banquet a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the Moves Banquet directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

Pricing at Moves Banquet

Below are the price details for Moves Banquet in Pune

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 450 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 450 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Moves Banquet?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Moves Banquet before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Pune
  • Decor policy: The Moves Banquet offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Moves Banquet including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Pune.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Moves Banquet For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Pune is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Moves Banquet, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Pune such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Moves Banquet

Where is Moves Banquet Located in Pune?+

How many guests can Moves Banquet accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Moves Banquet?+

Is parking available at Moves Banquet?+

More Wedding Venues in Pune

Kirti Banquet Hall
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Vrundavan Palace
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1700 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Dhanraj Parmar Hall
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:250 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Vved Restaurant & Banquet
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:250 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Aarambh Banquet Party Play'ce
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Symphony Hall
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹250/plate
Non-Veg:₹350/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Gravity Inn
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Room:₹1,800/night
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:20
Queens Farm
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Veg:₹360/plate
Non-Veg:₹360/plate
Room:₹900/night
Sakhee Banquet
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Royal Palm Family Restaurant
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:130 pax
Type:Party Restaurant / Lounge

Wedding Venues Near Pune

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Mansab Restro Cafe
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:75 pax
Veg:₹539/plate
Non-Veg:₹539/plate
Type:Party Restaurant / Lounge
Aditya Palace
Wardha, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹400/plate
Non-Veg:₹500/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Amantran Hotels  Banquets
Bhiwandi, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:450 pax
Veg:₹539/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Type:Hotel
Super Lawn
Wardha, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Karan's Lawn
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Krishna Garden Resorts
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2550 pax
Room:₹2,700/night
Type:Resort
Rooms:35
Raaga Palace
Pimpri-Chinchwad, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹700/plate
Non-Veg:₹800/plate
Venue:₹2.2 Lakh
Rooms:3
Green Gold Resort & Restaurant
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:160 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:10
Velvet County Resort , Lonavala - Khandala
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Type:Resort
Rooms:32

Business Information

Location

Pune, Maharashtra

Area

Hadapsar

Address

Hadapsar

Get Direction →