Heritage Wadi Resort
Wedding Venues

Heritage Wadi Resort - Wedding Venue in Pune

Pune, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Lawn & Banquet HallSufficient parkingInhouse & outside cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Heritage Wadi Resort Overview

Veg Price₹ 450 per plate
Venue TypeLawn & Banquet Hall
Room Count11
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse & outside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Pune ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Pune.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Heritage Wadi Resort

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

350 Guests

Floating Capacity

500 Guests

H

Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

150 Guests

Floating Capacity

200 Guests

Heritage Wadi Resort Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹450

Per Plate

About Heritage Wadi Resort

Heritage Wadi Resort is a Lawn & Banquet Hall located in Kaas Road, Atali Pune. This wedding venue in Pune can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Heritage Wadi Resort a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Pune offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Pune won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Heritage Wadi Resort

Below are the price details for Heritage Wadi Resort in Pune

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 450 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Heritage Wadi Resort?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Heritage Wadi Resort before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse & outside catering at this wedding venue in Pune
  • Decor policy: The Heritage Wadi Resort offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Heritage Wadi Resort including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Pune.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Heritage Wadi Resort For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Pune is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Heritage Wadi Resort, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Pune such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Heritage Wadi Resort

Where is Heritage Wadi Resort Located in Pune?+

How many guests can Heritage Wadi Resort accommodate?+

Is parking available at Heritage Wadi Resort?+

More Wedding Venues in Pune

4 Seasons Resorts
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:60 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Room:₹3,150/night
My Resorts
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Room:₹1,800/night
Type:Resort
Rooms:15
Shah Farms Agri Tourism
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Room:₹1,350/night
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:5
Eva's Party Hall
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Non-Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Penthouze
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:340 pax
Veg:₹1,080/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,080/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Swapnapurti Hall
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Shruti Mangal Karyalaya
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹300/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Hotel Kalasagar
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2365 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Room:₹3,330/night
Hotel Blue Mystic
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Room:₹1,890/night
Type:Hotel
Rooms:39
Kunjir Lawns
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1300 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn

Wedding Venues Near Pune

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Tiara Resort
Alibag, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:40 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Shaheed Smarak Sabhagruha
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1200 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Non-Veg:₹315/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Elite Banquet
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Kanifnath Banquet Hall
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Shubhi Ganga Hall
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:180 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Vidya Mandir Banquet Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹400/plate
Highland Park
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:450 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Chaitanya Guest House
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:220 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Gurukrupa Party Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:130 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Type:Banquet Hall

Business Information

Location

Pune, Maharashtra

Area

Kasba Peth

Address

Kaas Road, Atali

Get Direction →