Her Highness Banquet
Wedding Venues

Her Highness Banquet - Wedding Venue in Pune

Pune, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Banquet HallSufficient parkingInhouse cateringPanel decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Her Highness Banquet Overview

Veg Price₹ 764 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 764 per plate
Venue TypeBanquet Hall
Room Count1
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyPanel decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Pune ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Pune.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Her Highness Banquet

B

Banquet Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

150 Guests

Floating Capacity

200 Guests

Her Highness Banquet Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹764

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹764

Per Plate

About Her Highness Banquet

Her Highness Banquet is a Banquet Hall located in Her Highness Banquets, Clover Park, Viman Nagar Pune. This wedding venue in Pune can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Her Highness Banquet a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Pune offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Pune won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Her Highness Banquet

Below are the price details for Her Highness Banquet in Pune

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 764 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 764 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Her Highness Banquet?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Her Highness Banquet before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Pune
  • Decor policy: The Her Highness Banquet offers Panel decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Her Highness Banquet including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Pune.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Her Highness Banquet For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Pune is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Her Highness Banquet, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Pune such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Her Highness Banquet

Where is Her Highness Banquet Located in Pune?+

How many guests can Her Highness Banquet accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Her Highness Banquet?+

Is parking available at Her Highness Banquet?+

More Wedding Venues in Pune

Hotel Jd Villa
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹1,700/plate
Venue:₹1.2 Lakh
Rooms:16
Spice Garden
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:650 pax
Veg:₹400/plate
Non-Veg:₹500/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Sheraton Grand Pune Bund Garden Hotel
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹2,850/plate
Non-Veg:₹3,050/plate
Rooms:179
Tip-c Resto Lounge
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Party Restaurant / Lounge
Radhakrushna Lawns , Chakan Shikrapur
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1200 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
The Casanova Lounge
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Party Restaurant / Lounge
Magnum Opus
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹629/plate
Non-Veg:₹629/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Eternia Roof Top
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:750 pax
Veg:₹899/plate
Non-Veg:₹899/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Mango Forest Agro Tourism
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Room:₹2,249/night
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:19
Prince Regency
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Room:₹1,926/night
Type:Small Function Hall

Wedding Venues Near Pune

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Samara Gardens
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹750/plate
Non-Veg:₹850/plate
Rooms:14
Ruturaj Inn
Alibag, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹600/plate
Non-Veg:₹800/plate
Venue:₹42,750
China Bistro, Worli
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹855/plate
Non-Veg:₹855/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Vrindawan Lawn
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:950 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Non-Veg:₹315/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
The Neelam Executive
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹1,169/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,169/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Bunts Sangha Mumbai
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1340 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Non-Veg:₹315/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Mauli Vaibhav Banquet Hall
Dombivli, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹1,150/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,350/plate
Citizen Hotel
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:210 pax
Veg:₹950/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,150/plate
Room:₹6,300/night
Picaddle Resort, Lonavala
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:370 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall

Business Information

Location

Pune, Maharashtra

Area

Viman Nagar

Address

Her Highness Banquets, Clover Park, Viman Nagar

Get Direction →