Hotel Suresh Plaza
Wedding Venues

Hotel Suresh Plaza - Wedding Venue in Nashik

Nashik, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Banquet HallInhouse & outside cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ not permitted

Hotel Suresh Plaza Overview

Veg Price₹ 450 per plate
Room Price₹ 1,800 per room
Venue TypeBanquet Hall
Room Count28
Catering PolicyInhouse & outside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Nashik ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Nashik.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Hotel Suresh Plaza

B

Banquet Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

200 Guests

Floating Capacity

300 Guests

Hotel Suresh Plaza Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹450

Per Plate

Room Price

₹1,800

Per Room

About Hotel Suresh Plaza

Hotel Suresh Plaza is a Banquet Hall located in Near Divya Adlabs Cinema, Trimutri Chowk, Kamatwada, Ambad Road Nashik. This wedding venue in Nashik can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Hotel Suresh Plaza a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the Hotel Suresh Plaza directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

Pricing at Hotel Suresh Plaza

Below are the price details for Hotel Suresh Plaza in Nashik

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 450 per plate.
  • Rooms at Hotel Suresh Plaza are available at ₹ 1,800 per room, which is handy if you have outstation guests or want the wedding party staying at this wedding venue in Nashik.

What are the Venue Policies at Hotel Suresh Plaza?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Hotel Suresh Plaza before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse & outside catering at this wedding venue in Nashik
  • Decor policy: The Hotel Suresh Plaza offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Hotel Suresh Plaza including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Nashik.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Hotel Suresh Plaza For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Nashik is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Hotel Suresh Plaza, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Nashik such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Suresh Plaza

Where is Hotel Suresh Plaza Located in Nashik?+

How many guests can Hotel Suresh Plaza accommodate?+

Is parking available at Hotel Suresh Plaza?+

Does Hotel Suresh Plaza have rooms for guests?+

More Wedding Venues in Nashik

Gupta Garden
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2200 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Non-Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
R K Lawns & Hall
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:3000 pax
Veg:₹200/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Smt.m.n.rathi Maheshwari Bhavan
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Allaska Banquets And Lawn
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹1,080/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,080/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Raccas Gulabnagari Lawn & Banquets
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Vrindawan Lawn
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:950 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Non-Veg:₹315/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Hotel St Laurn Meditation And Spa, Shirdi Hotel
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:610 pax
Veg:₹765/plate
Non-Veg:₹765/plate
Room:₹2,250/night
Nandanwan Lawn
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Hotel New Holiday Plaza
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Veg:₹300/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Room:₹1,260/night
Suma Adventure And Resort
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹674/plate
Non-Veg:₹674/plate
Room:₹4,500/night

Wedding Venues Near Nashik

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Regal Banquets At Chakan Midc
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:280 pax
Veg:₹900/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Room:₹3,600/night
Sr Banquets
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:750 pax
Veg:₹500/plate
Non-Veg:₹700/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Harsh Lawn & Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Agent Jack's Bar
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Iira Stays
Alibag, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:4
Keys Prima By Lemon Tree Hotels, Pimpri
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:210 pax
Veg:₹990/plate
Non-Veg:₹990/plate
Room:₹7,020/night
Hotel Siddhartha Inn
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:160 pax
Veg:₹360/plate
Non-Veg:₹360/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Ivory Banquets, Kandivali
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹765/plate
Non-Veg:₹765/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Wild Water Park
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues

Business Information

Location

Nashik, Maharashtra

Address

Near Divya Adlabs Cinema, Trimutri Chowk, Kamatwada, Ambad Road

Get Direction →