Flora Inn, Nagpur
Wedding Venues

Flora Inn, Nagpur - Wedding Venue in Nagpur

Nagpur, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Banquet Hall & LawnInhouse cateringPanel decorators

Flora Inn, Nagpur Overview

Veg Price₹ 675 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 675 per plate
Venue TypeBanquet Hall & Lawn
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyPanel decorators
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Nagpur ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Nagpur.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Flora Inn, Nagpur

H

Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

180 Guests

Floating Capacity

300 Guests

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

40 Guests

Floating Capacity

100 Guests

Flora Inn, Nagpur Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹675

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹675

Per Plate

About Flora Inn, Nagpur

Flora Inn, Nagpur is a Banquet Hall & Lawn located in Plot No.2164 Somalwada, Besa Road satpute layout, Wardha Rd, near mahatme eye hospital, Rajiv Nagar Nagpur. This wedding venue in Nagpur can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Flora Inn, Nagpur a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the Flora Inn, Nagpur directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

Pricing at Flora Inn, Nagpur

Below are the price details for Flora Inn, Nagpur in Nagpur

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 675 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 675 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Flora Inn, Nagpur?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Flora Inn, Nagpur before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Nagpur
  • Decor policy: The Flora Inn, Nagpur offers Panel decorators.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Flora Inn, Nagpur including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Nagpur.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Flora Inn, Nagpur For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Nagpur is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Flora Inn, Nagpur, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Nagpur such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Flora Inn, Nagpur

Where is Flora Inn, Nagpur Located in Nagpur?+

How many guests can Flora Inn, Nagpur accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Flora Inn, Nagpur?+

Is parking available at Flora Inn, Nagpur?+

More Wedding Venues in Nagpur

Manmode Celebration Lawn
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Shivam Lawns
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Nehjit Resorts
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:4
Naivedhyam Eastoria
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Laxmi Mangal Karyalay
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:980 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Hotel Rahul Delux
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹585/plate
Non-Veg:₹585/plate
Room:₹2,160/night
Suraburdi Club
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:5000 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Pooja Sabhagruha
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:250 pax
Veg:₹360/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Princess Lawn
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:750 pax
Veg:₹750/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Venue:₹33,250
Hotel Deep Resort
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:370 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Room:₹1,350/night

Wedding Venues Near Nagpur

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Varunavataara Jhulelal Banquet Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹360/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Daljit Wedding House
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹765/plate
Non-Veg:₹765/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Mauli Agro Tourism Farmhouse And Resort
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Type:Farmhouse
Leela The Banquet
Nanded, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Parinay Bandh Hall
Amravati, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Mahasainik Darbar Hall & Lawns
Kolhapur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Rg Banquet Hall
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹950/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,050/plate
Rooms:2
Garden Court, Kothrud
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1440 pax
Veg:₹1,035/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,035/plate
Room:₹2,700/night
Oleander Farms Luxury Resort In Karjat
Raigad, MaharashtraWedding Venues

Business Information

Location

Nagpur, Maharashtra

Area

Somalwada

Address

Plot No.2164 Somalwada, Besa Road satpute layout, Wardha Rd, near mahatme eye hospital, Rajiv Nagar

Get Direction →