Western Banquites
Wedding Venues

Western Banquites - Wedding Venue in Mumbai

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Banquet HallPanel caterersOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ not permitted

Western Banquites Overview

Venue TypeBanquet Hall
Catering PolicyPanel caterers
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ not permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Mumbai ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Mumbai.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Western Banquites

B

Banquet

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

80 Guests

Floating Capacity

120 Guests

About Western Banquites

Western Banquites is a Banquet Hall located in Western Banquites, 4th, Floor Shekap Bhawan, behind S.V Garden, Mahim Koliwada, Mahim Mumbai. This wedding venue in Mumbai can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Western Banquites a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the Western Banquites directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

What are the Venue Policies at Western Banquites?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Western Banquites before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Panel caterers at this wedding venue in Mumbai
  • Decor policy: The Western Banquites offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ not permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Western Banquites including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Mumbai.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Western Banquites For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Mumbai is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Western Banquites, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Mumbai such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Western Banquites

Where is Western Banquites Located in Mumbai?+

How many guests can Western Banquites accommodate?+

Is parking available at Western Banquites?+

More Wedding Venues in Mumbai

Hotel Sea N Rock
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2000 pax
Veg:₹1,080/plate
Room:₹3,869/night
Type:Hotel
Deja View Farms
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Adat Lawn
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Lavender Bough
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:880 pax
Veg:₹1,100/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Sai Nandan Banquet Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:800 pax
Veg:₹449/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:3
Bombay 63
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Veg:₹900/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Sree Narayana Guru Lawns & Bauquets
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2000 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Flags Malad
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:180 pax
Veg:₹1,080/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,080/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Miro Banquets
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Veg:₹1,150/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,400/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Amanzi Skydeck And Bar
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Veg:₹1,080/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,080/plate
Type:Banquet Hall

Wedding Venues Near Mumbai

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Hotel Crystal Court
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Room:₹1,350/night
Taj Garden  Ahmadnager
Ahmadnagar, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Empire Garden
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹650/plate
Non-Veg:₹750/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Rajnandini Banquet
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1500 pax
Venue:₹2.4 Lakh
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Rooms:6
The Moments
Wardha, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Kapil's Beach Resort
Alibag, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:60 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Hotel Blu Grass Banquet
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:925 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Falak Garden Hall
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹550/plate
Non-Veg:₹750/plate
Venue:₹71,250
Laxmi Garden Mangal Karayalay
Nanded, MaharashtraWedding Venues

Business Information

Location

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Area

Mahim

Address

Western Banquites, 4th, Floor Shekap Bhawan, behind S.V Garden, Mahim Koliwada, Mahim

Get Direction →