Shraddha Party Hall
Wedding Venues

Shraddha Party Hall - Wedding Venue in Mumbai

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Banquet HallSufficient parkingInhouse cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Shraddha Party Hall Overview

Veg Price₹ 360 per plate
Venue TypeBanquet Hall
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Mumbai ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Mumbai.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Shraddha Party Hall

B

Banquet

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

150 Guests

Floating Capacity

250 Guests

Shraddha Party Hall Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹360

Per Plate

About Shraddha Party Hall

Shraddha Party Hall is a Banquet Hall located in Abhishek Tower, Chandavarkar Rd, Roshan Nagar, Borivali West Mumbai. This wedding venue in Mumbai can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Shraddha Party Hall a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Mumbai offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Mumbai won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Shraddha Party Hall

Below are the price details for Shraddha Party Hall in Mumbai

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 360 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Shraddha Party Hall?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Shraddha Party Hall before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Mumbai
  • Decor policy: The Shraddha Party Hall offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Shraddha Party Hall including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Mumbai.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Shraddha Party Hall For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Mumbai is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Shraddha Party Hall, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Mumbai such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Shraddha Party Hall

Where is Shraddha Party Hall Located in Mumbai?+

How many guests can Shraddha Party Hall accommodate?+

Is parking available at Shraddha Party Hall?+

More Wedding Venues in Mumbai

Param Keshav Baug
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1500 pax
Veg:₹400/plate
Non-Veg:₹600/plate
Venue:₹50,000
The Westin Mumbai Garden City
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1375 pax
Veg:₹3,400/plate
Non-Veg:₹3,800/plate
Type:5 Star Hotel
Bombay 63
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Veg:₹900/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Lohana Balashram Party Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:250 pax
Veg:₹360/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Fariyas Hotel
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:130 pax
Veg:₹900/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Room:₹4,950/night
Ritambhara Vishwa Vidyapeeth Hall, Juhu
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:750 pax
Veg:₹855/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Siesta Hospitality
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:40 pax
Veg:₹855/plate
Non-Veg:₹855/plate
Room:₹2,700/night
Fairmont Mumbai
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:4204 pax
Veg:₹6,650/plate
Non-Veg:₹7,600/plate
Room:₹31,500/night
Vallabh Banquets
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹1,080/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,080/plate
Room:₹4,950/night
Capers Banquet
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:750 pax
Veg:₹855/plate
Non-Veg:₹855/plate
Type:Banquet Hall

Wedding Venues Near Mumbai

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Hotel Sanjog And Lawns
Ahmadnagar, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Rugved Hall
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹180/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Silver Sand Resort
Alibag, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:30 pax
Type:Small Function Hall
Rooms:9
Raaga Palace
Pimpri-Chinchwad, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹700/plate
Non-Veg:₹800/plate
Venue:₹2.2 Lakh
Rooms:3
Ramkrishna Multipurpose Lawn  Hall
Kolhapur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:4000 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Jerryl Lawns
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1900 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Legacy Bar
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹500/plate
Type:Party Restaurant / Lounge
Mastiff Grand La Villae Lonavala
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:370 pax
Veg:₹800/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Room:₹5,850/night
Arunoday Lawns
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn

Business Information

Location

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Area

Borivali

Address

Abhishek Tower, Chandavarkar Rd, Roshan Nagar, Borivali West

Get Direction →