Lakhani Banquets Malad
Wedding Venues

Lakhani Banquets Malad - Wedding Venue in Mumbai

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Banquet Hall & LawnSufficient parkingInhouse cateringPanel decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ not permitted

Lakhani Banquets Malad Overview

Veg Price₹ 675 per plate
Starting Decor Price₹ 72,000 onwards
Venue TypeBanquet Hall & Lawn
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyPanel decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Mumbai ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Mumbai.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Lakhani Banquets Malad

L

Lakhani Banquet

Indoor & Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

800 Guests

Floating Capacity

2000 Guests

Lakhani Banquets Malad Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹675

Per Plate

Decor Price

₹72,000

Starting Price

About Lakhani Banquets Malad

Lakhani Banquets Malad is a Banquet Hall & Lawn located in Quantam Tower, Chincholi Bunder Rd, Malad West Mumbai. This wedding venue in Mumbai can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Lakhani Banquets Malad a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Mumbai offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Mumbai won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Lakhani Banquets Malad

Below are the price details for Lakhani Banquets Malad in Mumbai

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 675 per plate.
  • Decoration packages at the venue start at ₹ 72,000.

What are the Venue Policies at Lakhani Banquets Malad?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Lakhani Banquets Malad before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Mumbai
  • Decor policy: The Lakhani Banquets Malad offers Panel decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Lakhani Banquets Malad including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Mumbai.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Lakhani Banquets Malad For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Mumbai is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Lakhani Banquets Malad, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Mumbai such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Lakhani Banquets Malad

Where is Lakhani Banquets Malad Located in Mumbai?+

How many guests can Lakhani Banquets Malad accommodate?+

Is parking available at Lakhani Banquets Malad?+

More Wedding Venues in Mumbai

Coconut Garden Party Lawn
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Gopalas Banquet Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Matunga Gujarati Seva Mandal
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Lokmanya Club House
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Jlwa
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:240 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
New Dharavi Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Milan Palace Fine Dine
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹350/plate
The Oriental Aster
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹585/plate
Non-Veg:₹585/plate
Room:₹4,500/night
Tulsi Vihaar
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Type:Scenic Wedding Lawn
Varanda Banquet
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Banquet Hall

Wedding Venues Near Mumbai

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Jijau Garden
Chandrapur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Meditya Ground
Mira-Bhayandar, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹550/plate
Non-Veg:₹650/plate
Starlight Resort Alibag
Alibag, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:130 pax
Venue:₹9,500
Room:₹1,800/night
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Vitthal Celebration Lawn
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:360 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Hotel Rau Family Restaurant And Lodging
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹200/plate
Non-Veg:₹300/plate
Room:₹855/night
Aasna Delights
Nanded, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Touchwood Bliss Nature Retreat- Pure Veg Resort
Igatpuri, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1200 pax
Veg:₹1,214/plate
Venue:₹13.5 Lakh
Type:4 Star Resort
Casa De Kihim
Alibag, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Venue:₹57,000
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:10
Visava Resort
Panvel, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹950/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,150/plate
Rooms:40

Business Information

Location

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Area

Malad West

Address

Quantam Tower, Chincholi Bunder Rd, Malad West

Get Direction →