Hotel Shivprabha
Wedding Venues

Hotel Shivprabha - Wedding Venue in Mumbai

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Wedding LawnInhouse cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ permitted

Hotel Shivprabha Overview

Veg Price₹ 720 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 720 per plate
Room Price₹ 1,260 per room
Venue TypeWedding Lawn
Room Count26
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Mumbai ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Mumbai.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Hotel Shivprabha

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

150 Guests

Floating Capacity

250 Guests

Hotel Shivprabha Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹720

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹720

Per Plate

Room Price

₹1,260

Per Room

About Hotel Shivprabha

Hotel Shivprabha is a Wedding Lawn located in Hotel Shivprabha House No. 579, Parnali Naka, Boisar, Tarapur Road Palghar Mumbai. This wedding venue in Mumbai can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Hotel Shivprabha a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the Hotel Shivprabha directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

Pricing at Hotel Shivprabha

Below are the price details for Hotel Shivprabha in Mumbai

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 720 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 720 per plate.
  • Rooms at Hotel Shivprabha are available at ₹ 1,260 per room, which is handy if you have outstation guests or want the wedding party staying at this wedding venue in Mumbai.

What are the Venue Policies at Hotel Shivprabha?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Hotel Shivprabha before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Mumbai
  • Decor policy: The Hotel Shivprabha offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Hotel Shivprabha including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Mumbai.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Hotel Shivprabha For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Mumbai is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Hotel Shivprabha, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Mumbai such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Shivprabha

Where is Hotel Shivprabha Located in Mumbai?+

How many guests can Hotel Shivprabha accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Hotel Shivprabha?+

Is parking available at Hotel Shivprabha?+

Does Hotel Shivprabha have rooms for guests?+

More Wedding Venues in Mumbai

Regency Banquet Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹428/plate
Non-Veg:₹428/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Samaj Kalyan Jabbar Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Noor Banquet Ac Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:250 pax
Veg:₹765/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Shree Vardhaman Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:430 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Non-Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Matoshree Mangal Karyalay
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹360/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Turkey Central Banquet Hall, Santacruz
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹990/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Sadanand Banquet Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:240 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Fuel The Lounge
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Shri Tejpal Poddar Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Sudharma Sabagriha
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall

Wedding Venues Near Mumbai

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Chandni Lawn
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:630 pax
Veg:₹700/plate
Non-Veg:₹800/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Dario's Restaurant Cafã© Bar
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Shree Lakshmi Celebrations
Wardha, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Manas-deep Mangal Karyalay
Satara, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Shloka Banquet
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:430 pax
Veg:₹650/plate
Non-Veg:₹750/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
China Grill Banquets, Viman Nagar
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Yashodhan Agri Tourism
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:750 pax
Veg:₹717/plate
Non-Veg:₹717/plate
Room:₹3,150/night
Satyam Lawns
Jalgaon, MaharashtraWedding Venues
The Royal Palms Lawn
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:7000 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn

Business Information

Location

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Area

Suburbs

Address

Hotel Shivprabha House No. 579, Parnali Naka, Boisar, Tarapur Road Palghar

Get Direction →