Goenka Hall, Andheri East
Wedding Venues

Goenka Hall, Andheri East - Wedding Venue in Mumbai

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Write a Review

HotelSufficient parkingInhouse cateringPanel decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ not permitted

Goenka Hall, Andheri East Overview

Veg Price₹ 900 per plate
Starting Decor Price₹ 63,000 onwards
Venue TypeHotel
Room Count10
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyPanel decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Mumbai ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Mumbai.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Goenka Hall, Andheri East

B

Banquet

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

300 Guests

Floating Capacity

450 Guests

Goenka Hall, Andheri East Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹900

Per Plate

Decor Price

₹63,000

Starting Price

About Goenka Hall, Andheri East

Goenka Hall, Andheri East is a Hotel located in 87, Shree Satyanarayan Goenka Bhavan, Near Piramel Garden, J B Nagar, Andheri East Mumbai. This wedding venue in Mumbai can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Goenka Hall, Andheri East a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Mumbai offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Mumbai won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Goenka Hall, Andheri East

Below are the price details for Goenka Hall, Andheri East in Mumbai

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 900 per plate.
  • Decoration packages at the venue start at ₹ 63,000.

What are the Venue Policies at Goenka Hall, Andheri East?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Goenka Hall, Andheri East before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Mumbai
  • Decor policy: The Goenka Hall, Andheri East offers Panel decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted.

All key details of Goenka Hall, Andheri East including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Mumbai.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Goenka Hall, Andheri East For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Mumbai is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Goenka Hall, Andheri East, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Mumbai such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Goenka Hall, Andheri East

Where is Goenka Hall, Andheri East Located in Mumbai?+

How many guests can Goenka Hall, Andheri East accommodate?+

Is parking available at Goenka Hall, Andheri East?+

More Wedding Venues in Mumbai

Grand Hyatt Mumbai Hotel & Residences
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1250 pax
Veg:₹3,420/plate
Non-Veg:₹3,420/plate
Room:₹6,300/night
V Banquets And Lawns
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:750 pax
Veg:₹950/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,250/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
The Thal Company
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Dsouza Farm De Residencia
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Chitrakoot Ground And Banquets
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹950/plate
Gurdwara Sri Guru Nanak Darbar Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Bhoir's Party Lawn, Dahisar East
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Eureka Guest House
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Royal Palm Banquet
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Rasam  Nx  Banquet
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:450 pax
Veg:₹500/plate
Non-Veg:₹550/plate
Type:Banquet Hall

Wedding Venues Near Mumbai

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Utsav Lawn
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Naivedhyam Eastoria
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Showman Celebrations
Chandrapur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Heritage View Resort
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:380 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Katoba Mangal Kendra
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Smt.m.n.rathi Maheshwari Bhavan
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Sundar Multipurpose Hall
Solapur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Essentia Luxury Hotel & Convention, Nagpur
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1500 pax
Room:₹4,950/night
Type:Hotel
Rooms:81
Harshal Banquets
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹550/plate
Non-Veg:₹650/plate

Business Information

Location

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Area

Andheri East

Address

87, Shree Satyanarayan Goenka Bhavan, Near Piramel Garden, J B Nagar, Andheri East

Get Direction →