Global Fusion, Andheri East
Wedding Venues

Global Fusion, Andheri East - Wedding Venue in Mumbai

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Banquet HallInhouse cateringPanel decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ not permitted

Global Fusion, Andheri East Overview

Veg Price₹ 900 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 900 per plate
Starting Decor Price₹ 9,000 onwards
Venue TypeBanquet Hall
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyPanel decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Mumbai ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Mumbai.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Global Fusion, Andheri East

L

Lounge

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

50 Guests

Floating Capacity

100 Guests

H

Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

80 Guests

Floating Capacity

140 Guests

Global Fusion, Andheri East Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹900

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹900

Per Plate

Decor Price

₹9,000

Starting Price

About Global Fusion, Andheri East

Global Fusion, Andheri East is a Banquet Hall located in Times Square Building, 1st Floor B Wing, Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri East, Near Sakinaka Junction Mumbai. This wedding venue in Mumbai can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Global Fusion, Andheri East a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the Global Fusion, Andheri East directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

Pricing at Global Fusion, Andheri East

Below are the price details for Global Fusion, Andheri East in Mumbai

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 900 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 900 per plate.
  • Decoration packages at the venue start at ₹ 9,000.

What are the Venue Policies at Global Fusion, Andheri East?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Global Fusion, Andheri East before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Mumbai
  • Decor policy: The Global Fusion, Andheri East offers Panel decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Global Fusion, Andheri East including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Mumbai.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Global Fusion, Andheri East For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Mumbai is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Global Fusion, Andheri East, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Mumbai such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Global Fusion, Andheri East

Where is Global Fusion, Andheri East Located in Mumbai?+

How many guests can Global Fusion, Andheri East accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Global Fusion, Andheri East?+

Is parking available at Global Fusion, Andheri East?+

More Wedding Venues in Mumbai

Sahara Star
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2000 pax
Veg:₹4,500/plate
Non-Veg:₹4,500/plate
Room:₹10,800/night
Mahatma Gandhi Wedding Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Venue:₹28,500
Type:Banquet Hall
Sohrab Palamkote Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:75 pax
Venue:₹28,500
Type:Banquet Hall
Taj Wellington Mews Mumbai
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Panoramic Banquet
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Mandvi Hill Resort
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹850/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Trinity Banquets
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1850 pax
Veg:₹945/plate
Non-Veg:₹945/plate
Room:₹2,700/night
Shree Sai Leela Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Shri Mumbai Patidar Samaj Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Discover Resorts, Karjat
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:390 pax
Veg:₹2,475/plate
Non-Veg:₹2,475/plate
Room:₹5,400/night

Wedding Venues Near Mumbai

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Shubhamangal Mangal Karyalaya
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Ram Sita Lawns
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1050 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Parampara Lawn And Banquet
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹650/plate
Rooms:20
Matoshri Mangal Karyalaya
Wardha, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Valley View
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:140 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Room:₹1,620/night
Hotel Sunrise N Resorts
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1450 pax
Veg:₹500/plate
Non-Veg:₹650/plate
Room:₹2,880/night
Krushnai Lawns
Nashik, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:450 pax
Veg:₹360/plate
Non-Veg:₹360/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Surya Mangal Dining And Banquet
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Danish Lawn
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:550 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Type:Banquet Hall

Business Information

Location

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Area

Suburbs

Address

Times Square Building, 1st Floor B Wing, Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri East, Near Sakinaka Junction

Get Direction →