Golden Ring Resort
Wedding Venues

Golden Ring Resort - Wedding Venue in Lonavala

Lonavala, Maharashtra

Write a Review

Banquet HallSufficient parkingInhouse cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Golden Ring Resort Overview

Veg Price₹ 990 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 990 per plate
Venue TypeBanquet Hall
Room Count5
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Lonavala ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Lonavala.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Golden Ring Resort

H

Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

400 Guests

Floating Capacity

500 Guests

Golden Ring Resort Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹990

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹990

Per Plate

About Golden Ring Resort

Golden Ring Resort is a Banquet Hall located in Gold Valley, Maval, Pune Lonavala. This wedding venue in Lonavala can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Golden Ring Resort a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Lonavala offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Lonavala won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Golden Ring Resort

Below are the price details for Golden Ring Resort in Lonavala

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 990 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 990 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Golden Ring Resort?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Golden Ring Resort before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Lonavala
  • Decor policy: The Golden Ring Resort offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Golden Ring Resort including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Lonavala.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Golden Ring Resort For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Lonavala is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Golden Ring Resort, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Lonavala such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Golden Ring Resort

Where is Golden Ring Resort Located in Lonavala?+

How many guests can Golden Ring Resort accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Golden Ring Resort?+

Is parking available at Golden Ring Resort?+

More Wedding Venues in Lonavala

Meritas Adore Resort
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:380 pax
Room:₹2,700/night
Type:Resort
Rooms:29
Citrus , Lonavala
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Type:Hotel
Shivam Villa
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Rooms:24
Picaddle Resort, Lonavala
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:370 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Avion Holiday Resort
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹1,150/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,300/plate
Room:₹4,500/night
Emerald Retreat
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Venue:₹23,750
Room:₹2,250/night
Type:Hotel
Hotel Kantara Lonavala
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Veg:₹400/plate
Non-Veg:₹500/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
The Bark - An Art Resort
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹700/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Venue:₹76,000
Rooms:34
Kumar Resort By Turtle
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:2380 pax
Veg:₹1,450/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,900/plate
Venue:₹38,000
Sereniity Resort
Lonavala, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:1650 pax
Veg:₹800/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Venue:₹76,000

Wedding Venues Near Lonavala

Baywatch Resort
✦ Verified
Vengurla, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹1,620/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,620/plate
Venue:₹8.1 Lakh
Mangal Karyalay Hall
Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Shri Sant Gadge Maharaj Sabhagruh
Raigad, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Kohinoor Mangal Karyalay
Ahmadnagar, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Shantai Sabhagruh
Nagpur, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:650 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Meher Lawns (weddingz.in Partner)
Panvel, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹350/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Venue:₹57,000
Rooms:1
Srk Farms
Navi-Mumbai, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Venue:₹95,000
Rooms:7
Gokul Pure Veg, Katraj
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹360/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Sheraton Grand Pune Bund Garden Hotel
Pune, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Veg:₹2,850/plate
Non-Veg:₹3,050/plate
Rooms:179
Star Garden Hall
Thane, MaharashtraWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Veg:₹400/plate
Non-Veg:₹500/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn

Business Information

Location

Lonavala, Maharashtra

Address

Gold Valley, Maval, Pune

Get Direction →