Cholayil Auditorium
Wedding Venues

Cholayil Auditorium - Wedding Venue in Wayanad

Wayanad, Kerala

Write a Review

Banquet HallSufficient parkingOutside cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ permitted

Cholayil Auditorium Overview

Starting Decor Price₹ 22,500 onwards
Venue TypeBanquet Hall
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyOutside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Wayanad ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Wayanad.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Cholayil Auditorium

B

Banquet Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

900 Guests

Floating Capacity

1200 Guests

D

Dining Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

300 Guests

Floating Capacity

350 Guests

Cholayil Auditorium Cost & Pricing

Decor Price

₹22,500

Starting Price

Cholayil Auditorium Portfolio

All1Photos1
Cholayil Auditorium

About Cholayil Auditorium

Cholayil Auditorium is a Banquet Hall located in 54th Mile, Meenangadi Wayanad. This wedding venue in Wayanad can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Cholayil Auditorium a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Wayanad offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Wayanad won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Cholayil Auditorium

Below are the price details for Cholayil Auditorium in Wayanad

  • Decoration packages at the venue start at ₹ 22,500.

What are the Venue Policies at Cholayil Auditorium?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Cholayil Auditorium before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Outside catering at this wedding venue in Wayanad
  • Decor policy: The Cholayil Auditorium offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Cholayil Auditorium including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Wayanad.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Cholayil Auditorium For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Wayanad is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Cholayil Auditorium, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Wayanad such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Cholayil Auditorium

Where is Cholayil Auditorium Located in Wayanad?+

How many guests can Cholayil Auditorium accommodate?+

Is parking available at Cholayil Auditorium?+

More Wedding Venues in Wayanad

Taj Wayanad Resort & Spa Kerala
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:325 pax
Veg:₹2,250/plate
Non-Veg:₹2,250/plate
Venue:₹22.5 Lakh
Indeevara Retreat- Vythiri, Eco Friendly Luxury Resort
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Room:₹4,050/night
Type:Hotel
Rooms:26
Green Gates Hotels
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:450 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Room:₹2,880/night
Sterling Wayanad
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1300 pax
Veg:₹1,080/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,080/plate
Venue:₹9 Lakh
Hotel Haritagiri
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:60 pax
Room:₹1,620/night
Type:Hotel
Rooms:33
Wayanad Nature Resorts
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
The Lavender Resort Wayanad
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Type:Resort
Rooms:15
Kuruva Island Resort And Spa
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
Travellers Cavern Resort Wayanad
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1200 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Non-Veg:₹405/plate
Room:₹2,700/night
Hipnoetic Stays
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues

Wedding Venues Near Wayanad

Hotel Woodies Bleisure
Kozhikode, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1350 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Room:₹2,700/night
M Convention Center
Pathanamthitta, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:2000 pax
Type:Convention Hall
Rooms:2
Jesus Generation Hall (jg Hall)
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Hotel Abad Fort Kochi | Chullikkal
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:75 pax
Veg:₹711/plate
Non-Veg:₹711/plate
Room:₹3,150/night
Town Table
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:130 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Non-Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Chengara Heritage
Malappuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Rooms:5
Lilac Hotel, Guruvayur
Thrissur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:381 pax
Veg:₹719/plate
Room:₹4,950/night
Type:Hotel
Maleyam Riverside Event Venue
Kozhikode, KeralaWedding Venues
Zarano Residency
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:210 pax
Veg:₹324/plate
Non-Veg:₹324/plate
Room:₹675/night
Horeb Convention Centre
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Convention Hall

Business Information

Location

Wayanad, Kerala

Address

54th Mile, Meenangadi

Get Direction →