Sugar Business Hotel
Wedding Venues

Sugar Business Hotel - Wedding Venue in Kochi

Kochi, Kerala

Write a Review

HotelInhouse cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ not permitted

Sugar Business Hotel Overview

Veg Price₹ 495 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 495 per plate
Room Price₹ 2,250 per room
Venue TypeHotel
Room Count45
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ not permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Kochi ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Kochi.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Sugar Business Hotel

H

Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

70 Guests

Floating Capacity

120 Guests

Sugar Business Hotel Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹495

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹495

Per Plate

Room Price

₹2,250

Per Room

About Sugar Business Hotel

Sugar Business Hotel is a Hotel located in Sugar Business Hotel, Nettoor, Maradu Kochi. This wedding venue in Kochi can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Sugar Business Hotel a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the Sugar Business Hotel directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

Pricing at Sugar Business Hotel

Below are the price details for Sugar Business Hotel in Kochi

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 495 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 495 per plate.
  • Rooms at Sugar Business Hotel are available at ₹ 2,250 per room, which is handy if you have outstation guests or want the wedding party staying at this wedding venue in Kochi.

What are the Venue Policies at Sugar Business Hotel?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Sugar Business Hotel before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Kochi
  • Decor policy: The Sugar Business Hotel offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ not permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Sugar Business Hotel including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Kochi.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Sugar Business Hotel For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Kochi is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Sugar Business Hotel, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Kochi such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Sugar Business Hotel

Where is Sugar Business Hotel Located in Kochi?+

How many guests can Sugar Business Hotel accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Sugar Business Hotel?+

Is parking available at Sugar Business Hotel?+

Does Sugar Business Hotel have rooms for guests?+

More Wedding Venues in Kochi

Abad Atrium Hotel
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Veg:₹765/plate
Non-Veg:₹765/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Beeyems Annexe Centre
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Arctic Hotel
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:40 pax
Rooms:20
Lake Resort
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Paulson Park Hotel
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Mangroove Resort
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Ginger House Musuem Hotel
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Veg:₹1,350/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,350/plate
Room:₹2,250/night
Columbus Heritage Inn
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:1
Nellippillil Convention Center
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:140 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Le Maritime
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1300 pax
Veg:₹765/plate
Non-Veg:₹765/plate
Room:₹3,600/night

Wedding Venues Near Kochi

Maruti Kalyaana Mandapam
Kottayam, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1300 pax
Type:Convention Hall
Rooms:2
Over The Hill
Thiruvananthapuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:800 pax
Rooms:12
Jacky S Auditorium
Kottayam, KeralaWedding Venues
M Convention Center
Pathanamthitta, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:2000 pax
Type:Convention Hall
Rooms:2
Majestic Auditorium
Kozhikode, KeralaWedding Venues
Trini Convention Centre
Pathanamthitta, KeralaWedding Venues
Bekal Club
Bekal, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Room:₹1,764/night
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Rooms:12
Chinmayanjali Pottammal
Kozhikode, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Bianco Castle
Malappuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1300 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Trovinn
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:230 pax
Veg:₹900/plate
Non-Veg:₹900/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn

Business Information

Location

Kochi, Kerala

Area

Maradu

Address

Sugar Business Hotel, Nettoor, Maradu

Get Direction →