Sndp Hall
Wedding Venues

Sndp Hall - Wedding Venue in Kochi

Kochi, Kerala

Write a Review

Banquet HallInhouse & outside cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ not permitted

Sndp Hall Overview

Veg Price₹ 315 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 315 per plate
Venue TypeBanquet Hall
Catering PolicyInhouse & outside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Kochi ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Kochi.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Sndp Hall

H

Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

70 Guests

Floating Capacity

120 Guests

Sndp Hall Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹315

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹315

Per Plate

About Sndp Hall

Sndp Hall is a Banquet Hall located in SNDP Hall, Cherukumaroth Road, Mamangalam, Elamakkara Kochi. This wedding venue in Kochi can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Sndp Hall a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the Sndp Hall directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

Pricing at Sndp Hall

Below are the price details for Sndp Hall in Kochi

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 315 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 315 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Sndp Hall?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Sndp Hall before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse & outside catering at this wedding venue in Kochi
  • Decor policy: The Sndp Hall offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ not permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Sndp Hall including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Kochi.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Sndp Hall For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Kochi is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Sndp Hall, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Kochi such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Sndp Hall

Where is Sndp Hall Located in Kochi?+

How many guests can Sndp Hall accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Sndp Hall?+

Is parking available at Sndp Hall?+

More Wedding Venues in Kochi

S. P. Yogam Centenary Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
The Wind Munnar
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:105 pax
Room:₹2,700/night
Type:Small Function Hall
Rooms:20
Girinagar Community Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Pizhala Pokkali Tourism Farm
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:60 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Maliekal Heritance Resort
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹855/plate
Non-Veg:₹855/plate
Room:₹5,400/night
Hotel Periyaar Oceanic Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Room:₹1,080/night
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:25
Eden Woods Resorts & Spa
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹1,800/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,800/plate
Room:₹8,100/night
Hotel North Seven
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹1,350/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,350/plate
Room:₹3,150/night
Ranganath Kalyana Mandapam
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:800 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Kalyana Mandapam
Cherai Beach Resorts
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹990/plate
Non-Veg:₹990/plate
Room:₹4,950/night

Wedding Venues Near Kochi

Tango Multi Purpose Hall
Thiruvananthapuram, KeralaWedding Venues
City House
Kozhikode, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Hotel Newline Orchid
Thrissur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Room:₹4,049/night
Type:Hotel
Hotel Merlin International
Thrissur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹855/plate
Non-Veg:₹855/plate
Room:₹4,050/night
Darsana Auditorium Pappanamcode
Thiruvananthapuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Safa Convention Centre
Thiruvananthapuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Royal Omars
Idukki, KeralaWedding Venues
Lotus Wedding
Thalassery, KeralaWedding Venues
Le Moshe Inn
Kozhikode, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Non-Veg:₹315/plate
Room:₹2,880/night
Puzhayoram Gardens
Thrissur, KeralaWedding Venues

Business Information

Location

Kochi, Kerala

Area

Elamakkara

Address

SNDP Hall, Cherukumaroth Road, Mamangalam, Elamakkara

Get Direction →