Pleasant Hill Resort
Wedding Venues

Pleasant Hill Resort - Wedding Venue in Kochi

Kochi, Kerala

Write a Review

ResortSufficient parkingInhouse & outside cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ permitted

Pleasant Hill Resort Overview

Veg Price₹ 765 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 765 per plate
Venue TypeResort
Room Count18
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse & outside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Kochi ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Kochi.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Pleasant Hill Resort

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

50 Guests

Floating Capacity

75 Guests

Pleasant Hill Resort Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹765

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹765

Per Plate

About Pleasant Hill Resort

Pleasant Hill Resort is a Resort located in Pleasant Hill Resort, Arivilamchal, Munnar Kochi. This wedding venue in Kochi can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Pleasant Hill Resort a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Kochi offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Kochi won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Pleasant Hill Resort

Below are the price details for Pleasant Hill Resort in Kochi

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 765 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 765 per plate.

What are the Venue Policies at Pleasant Hill Resort?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Pleasant Hill Resort before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse & outside catering at this wedding venue in Kochi
  • Decor policy: The Pleasant Hill Resort offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Pleasant Hill Resort including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Kochi.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Pleasant Hill Resort For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Kochi is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Pleasant Hill Resort, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Kochi such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Pleasant Hill Resort

Where is Pleasant Hill Resort Located in Kochi?+

How many guests can Pleasant Hill Resort accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Pleasant Hill Resort?+

Is parking available at Pleasant Hill Resort?+

More Wedding Venues in Kochi

Carmel Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Kerala Backwater Restreat
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:35 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Room:₹3,150/night
Almas Auditorium
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Columbus Heritage Inn
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:1
Fatima Matha Parish Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Hotel Pearl Palace
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Island Resorts Kochi
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Room:₹1,800/night
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:7
Port Muziris Hotel
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹1,260/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,260/plate
Room:₹5,850/night
Symphony Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Vajra Convention Centre
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1600 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Room:₹3,150/night

Wedding Venues Near Kochi

Hotel Dass Continental
Thrissur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Hotel
Malabar Residency
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:430 pax
Veg:₹225/plate
Non-Veg:₹225/plate
Room:₹2,025/night
Luxmore Convention Centre
Kozhikode, KeralaWedding Venues
Krishna Gowder Hall
Wayanad, KeralaWedding Venues
Coconut Lagoon - Cgh Earth Resort
Kottayam, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:170 pax
Rooms:49
Royale Plaza Hotel
Kayamkulam, KeralaWedding Venues
Sathya Inn
Thrissur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Room:₹3,420/night
Khaleez Restaurant
Malappuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Type:Party Restaurant / Lounge
Little Bay
Thrissur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Sri Vibhudendra Kala Mantapa
Bekal, KeralaWedding Venues

Business Information

Location

Kochi, Kerala

Address

Pleasant Hill Resort, Arivilamchal, Munnar

Get Direction →