Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar
Wedding Venues

Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar - Wedding Venue in Kochi

Kochi, Kerala

Write a Review

5 Star HotelSufficient parkingInhouse cateringPanel decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar Overview

Room Price₹ 12,600 per room
Venue Type5 Star Hotel
Room Count48
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyPanel decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Kochi ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Kochi.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar

R

Roof

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

100 Guests

Floating Capacity

120 Guests

H

Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

50 Guests

Floating Capacity

60 Guests

Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar Cost & Pricing

Room Price

₹12,600

Per Room

About Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar

Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar is a 5 Star Hotel located in Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar, Munnar Kochi. This wedding venue in Kochi can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Kochi offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Kochi won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar

Below are the price details for Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar in Kochi

  • Rooms at Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar are available at ₹ 12,600 per room, which is handy if you have outstation guests or want the wedding party staying at this wedding venue in Kochi.

What are the Venue Policies at Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Kochi
  • Decor policy: The Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar offers Panel decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.

All key details of Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Kochi.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Kochi is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Kochi such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar

Where is Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar Located in Kochi?+

How many guests can Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar accommodate?+

Is parking available at Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar?+

Does Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar have rooms for guests?+

More Wedding Venues in Kochi

Scenic, Munnar - Ihcl Seleqtions
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:110 pax
Veg:₹1,530/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,530/plate
Type:4 Star Resort
The Tower House - 17th Century, Cochin
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Rama Varma Club Centenary Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Rena Event Hub & Convention Centre
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1650 pax
Type:Convention Hall
Nova Grand Canyon Hotel And Banquet Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Mak Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:320 pax
Veg:₹315/plate
Non-Veg:₹315/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Mangalya Auditorium
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:450 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Yacobian Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Fortune Airport Road Kochi - Member Itc Hotels' Group
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹1,350/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,350/plate
Room:₹5,400/night
Mare Blu Resort
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:500 pax
Veg:₹855/plate
Non-Veg:₹855/plate
Room:₹3,600/night

Wedding Venues Near Kochi

Broad Bean, Kannur | The Business Class Hotel
Idukki, KeralaWedding Venues
Lotus Wedding
Thalassery, KeralaWedding Venues
Khaleez Restaurant
Malappuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Type:Party Restaurant / Lounge
Sri Mulam Club
Thiruvananthapuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹585/plate
Non-Veg:₹585/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Lalith Mahal Kalyana Mandapam
Thiruvananthapuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Majestic Auditorium
Kozhikode, KeralaWedding Venues
Keyath Garden
Malappuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹1,035/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,035/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Hi Land Convention Centre
Kozhikode, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:950 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Convention Hall
Morning Star Convention Center
Pathanamthitta, KeralaWedding Venues
Haveli Backwater Resorts
Alappuzha (Alleppey), KeralaWedding Venues

Business Information

Location

Kochi, Kerala

Address

Chandys Windy Woods 5 Star Resort Munnar, Munnar

Get Direction →