Zarano Residency
Wedding Venues

Zarano Residency - Wedding Venue in Kannur

Kannur, Kerala

Write a Review

Banquet HallSufficient parkingInhouse cateringInhouse decorInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ permitted

Zarano Residency Overview

Veg Price₹ 324 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 324 per plate
Room Price₹ 675 per room
Venue TypeBanquet Hall
Room Count15
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyInhouse decor
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Kannur ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Kannur.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Zarano Residency

B

Banquet

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

210 Guests

Floating Capacity

350 Guests

Zarano Residency Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹324

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹324

Per Plate

Room Price

₹675

Per Room

About Zarano Residency

Zarano Residency is a Banquet Hall located in Iritty Kannur. This wedding venue in Kannur can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Zarano Residency a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Kannur offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Kannur won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Zarano Residency

Below are the price details for Zarano Residency in Kannur

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 324 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 324 per plate.
  • Rooms at Zarano Residency are available at ₹ 675 per room, which is handy if you have outstation guests or want the wedding party staying at this wedding venue in Kannur.

What are the Venue Policies at Zarano Residency?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Zarano Residency before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Kannur
  • Decor policy: The Zarano Residency offers Inhouse decor.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Zarano Residency including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Kannur.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Zarano Residency For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Kannur is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Zarano Residency, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Kannur such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Zarano Residency

Where is Zarano Residency Located in Kannur?+

How many guests can Zarano Residency accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Zarano Residency?+

Is parking available at Zarano Residency?+

Does Zarano Residency have rooms for guests?+

More Wedding Venues in Kannur

Kbc Green Park Hotel
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1100 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Room:₹4,050/night
Green Grove
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Pcr Bank Auditorium
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹495/plate
Non-Veg:₹495/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Yamunatheeram
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Room:₹1,800/night
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:15
Ashoka Auditorium
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Malabar Residency
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:430 pax
Veg:₹225/plate
Non-Veg:₹225/plate
Room:₹2,025/night
Dinesh Auditorium
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1100 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Nns Auditorium
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Sadhoo Kalyana Mandapam
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Type:Kalyana Mandapam
Hotel Juju International
Kannur, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Room:₹2,700/night

Wedding Venues Near Kannur

The Lalit Resort & Spa Bekal
Bekal, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:925 pax
Veg:₹2,970/plate
Non-Veg:₹2,970/plate
Venue:₹18 Lakh
Ajwa Convention Centre
Malappuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:900 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Red Rose Convention Centre
Malappuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Convention Hall
Carreo Business Centre
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Type:Small Function Hall
Rooms:1
Rifa Palace
Malappuram, KeralaWedding Venues
Elixir Woods Resort And Spa
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Room:₹4,050/night
Rozarios Harriet Hall
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Kerala Backwater Restreat
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:35 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Room:₹3,150/night
Trinity Hall
Alappuzha (Alleppey), KeralaWedding Venues
Hotel Fort Queen
Kochi, KeralaWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹675/plate
Non-Veg:₹675/plate
Room:₹1,800/night

Business Information

Location

Kannur, Kerala

Address

Iritty

Get Direction →