Heritage Garden
Wedding Venues

Heritage Garden - Wedding Venue in Panipat

Panipat, Haryana

Write a Review

Lawn & Banquet HallOutside cateringOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Heritage Garden Overview

Venue TypeLawn & Banquet Hall
Catering PolicyOutside catering
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol not permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Panipat ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Panipat.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Heritage Garden

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

600 Guests

Floating Capacity

1000 Guests

B

Banquet Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

150 Guests

Floating Capacity

250 Guests

About Heritage Garden

Heritage Garden is a Lawn & Banquet Hall located in Babarpur, Babarpur Mandi Panipat. This wedding venue in Panipat can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Heritage Garden a great choice for your special day. Parking details for this wedding venue are not listed. We recommend contacting the Heritage Garden directly to confirm parking availability before finalising your booking.

What are the Venue Policies at Heritage Garden?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Heritage Garden before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Outside catering at this wedding venue in Panipat
  • Decor policy: The Heritage Garden offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol not permitted.

All key details of Heritage Garden including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Panipat.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Heritage Garden For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Panipat is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Heritage Garden, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Panipat such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Heritage Garden

Where is Heritage Garden Located in Panipat?+

How many guests can Heritage Garden accommodate?+

Is parking available at Heritage Garden?+

More Wedding Venues in Panipat

The Glam By Sham Bagh
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
70 Mile Stone Dhaba & Restaurant
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:140 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Party Restaurant / Lounge
The Rituals - Lawn & Banquets
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Malik Grand Plaza
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
The Orana Panipat
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:950 pax
Veg:₹1,800/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,800/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Krystal Klyde
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:350 pax
Veg:₹1,890/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,890/plate
Room:₹3,600/night
Luxmi Rasoi
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:95 pax
Veg:₹350/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
The Lions - Lawn & Banquets
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Aasra Farms By Innovative
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:540 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Hotel Gold
Panipat, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:250 pax
Veg:₹550/plate
Non-Veg:₹750/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall

Wedding Venues Near Panipat

Hotel Deep Palace
✦ Verified
jind, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:4450 pax
Veg:₹750/plate
Venue:₹10 Lakh
Room:₹1,200/night
Best Banquet Hall In
✦ Verified
Ambala, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹700/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,000/plate
Venue:₹60,000
Inde Hotel Signature Tower
Gurugram, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:180 pax
Veg:₹1,080/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,080/plate
Room:₹3,150/night
Tulalip Hotel
Gurugram, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹950/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,150/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Pardhan Farm
Narnaul, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:1000 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Golden Green Party Lawn
Faridabad, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:800 pax
Veg:₹700/plate
Type:Farmhouse
Avenue 56 Banquets And Conferences
Gurugram, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹1,169/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,169/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Inderprastha Garden
Bhiwani, HaryanaWedding Venues
Morpho Sukh Vasa Gurugram, India
Gurugram, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹1,440/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,440/plate
Room:₹2,700/night
Chokhi Dhani Resort
Panchkula, HaryanaWedding Venues
Guests:1350 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall

Business Information

Location

Panipat, Haryana

Address

Babarpur, Babarpur Mandi

Get Direction →