Chesta Swapna Vatika
Wedding Venues

Chesta Swapna Vatika - Wedding Venue in Durg

Durg, Chhattisgarh

Write a Review

FarmhouseSufficient parkingPanel caterersOutside decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ permitted

Chesta Swapna Vatika Overview

Venue TypeFarmhouse
Room Count2
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyPanel caterers
Decor PolicyOutside decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Durg ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Durg.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Chesta Swapna Vatika

L

Lawn

Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

300 Guests

Floating Capacity

400 Guests

About Chesta Swapna Vatika

Chesta Swapna Vatika is a Farmhouse located in Chesta Swapna Vatika, Mudhipar, Jhuradabri Durg. This wedding venue in Durg can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Chesta Swapna Vatika a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Durg offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Durg won't have to worry about finding a spot.

What are the Venue Policies at Chesta Swapna Vatika?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Chesta Swapna Vatika before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Panel caterers at this wedding venue in Durg
  • Decor policy: The Chesta Swapna Vatika offers Outside decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Chesta Swapna Vatika including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Durg.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Chesta Swapna Vatika For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Durg is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Chesta Swapna Vatika, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Durg such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Chesta Swapna Vatika

Where is Chesta Swapna Vatika Located in Durg?+

How many guests can Chesta Swapna Vatika accommodate?+

Is parking available at Chesta Swapna Vatika?+

More Wedding Venues in Durg

Koyas Farm
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:2
The Roman Park
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Veda Resorts
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Type:Resort
Rooms:15
Shivaji Park Marriage Resort
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Chhitiz Swad Restaurant & Banquet Hall
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹360/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:3
Gayatri Palace
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:800 pax
Veg:₹720/plate
Non-Veg:₹720/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Jalaram Vatika
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Palm House
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:40 pax
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:2
Mehfil Resort
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:4
Chhattisgarh Aangan
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues

Wedding Venues Near Durg

Vasuh Mhangglam
✦ Verified
Bilaspur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:2300 pax
Venue:₹2.2 Lakh
Room:₹2,500/night
Rooms:26
Shanti Vatika Restaurant And Marriage Palace
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:900 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Piccadily
Raipur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:250 pax
Room:₹1,350/night
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:28
Ss Farm
Raipur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:6
Shri Ganesh Inn
Korba, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Bharat Palace
Bilaspur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:1150 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Rooms:8
Triton By Shyama Hotels And Resorts
Raipur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Veg:₹1,238/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,238/plate
Room:₹6,299/night
Jaiswal Palace Marriage Hall
Bilaspur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Rooms:2
Ariena The Boutique Hotel
Raipur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Shivnandini Mangal Bhawan
Raipur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:1150 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall

Business Information

Location

Durg, Chhattisgarh

Address

Chesta Swapna Vatika, Mudhipar, Jhuradabri

Get Direction →