Hotel Vatsa International
Wedding Venues

Hotel Vatsa International - Wedding Venue in Bhilai

Bhilai, Chhattisgarh

Write a Review

4 Star HotelSufficient parkingInhouse cateringPanel decoratorsInhouse DJ availableOutside DJ permitted

Hotel Vatsa International Overview

Veg Price₹ 720 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 720 per plate
Room Price₹ 1,800 per room
Venue Type4 Star Hotel
Room Count25
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse catering
Decor PolicyPanel decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Bhilai ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Bhilai.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Hotel Vatsa International

H

Hall

Indoor Area

Seating Capacity

250 Guests

Floating Capacity

400 Guests

Hotel Vatsa International Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹720

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹720

Per Plate

Room Price

₹1,800

Per Room

About Hotel Vatsa International

Hotel Vatsa International is a 4 Star Hotel located in Bhilai. This wedding venue in Bhilai can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Hotel Vatsa International a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Bhilai offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Bhilai won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Hotel Vatsa International

Below are the price details for Hotel Vatsa International in Bhilai

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 720 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 720 per plate.
  • Rooms at Hotel Vatsa International are available at ₹ 1,800 per room, which is handy if you have outstation guests or want the wedding party staying at this wedding venue in Bhilai.

What are the Venue Policies at Hotel Vatsa International?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Hotel Vatsa International before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse catering at this wedding venue in Bhilai
  • Decor policy: The Hotel Vatsa International offers Panel decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Hotel Vatsa International including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Bhilai.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Hotel Vatsa International For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Bhilai is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Hotel Vatsa International, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Bhilai such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Hotel Vatsa International

How many guests can Hotel Vatsa International accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Hotel Vatsa International?+

Is parking available at Hotel Vatsa International?+

Does Hotel Vatsa International have rooms for guests?+

More Wedding Venues in Bhilai

Multiprose Marriage Hall
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Parshuram Bhawan
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Shreeji Palace
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:550 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Hotel Ashish International
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Room:₹1,620/night
Hotel Central Park
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Hotel Amit Park International
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:250 pax
Veg:₹585/plate
Non-Veg:₹585/plate
Room:₹2,250/night
Sagar Marriage Palace
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:400 pax
Veg:₹630/plate
Non-Veg:₹630/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Mangal Vatika Marriage Hall
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:100 pax
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹450/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
The Mark Club & Resorts
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:1500 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Room:₹2,250/night
Ujjwal Mangal Bhawan
Bhilai, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues

Wedding Venues Near Bhilai

Vasuh Mhangglam
✦ Verified
Bilaspur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:2300 pax
Venue:₹2.2 Lakh
Room:₹2,500/night
Rooms:26
Hotel Sd Palace
Janjgir–Champa, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Anna Punjabi
Raipur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
Thakur Marriage Palace
Raipur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:200 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Rooms:2
Aaditya Farm
Raipur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:120 pax
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:3
The Shabari Hotel And Resort
Janjgir–Champa, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Kimba Farms & Resorts
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:50 pax
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:2
Chhattisgarh Aangan
Durg, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Bliss Farms
Raipur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues
Guests:40 pax
Type:Farmhouse
Rooms:2
Hotel Hukam's Lalit Mahal Raipur
Raipur, ChhattisgarhWedding Venues

Business Information

Location

Bhilai, Chhattisgarh