Chandyan Wedding Venue
Wedding Venues

Chandyan Wedding Venue - Wedding Venue in Guwahati

Guwahati, Assam

Write a Review

Banquet Hall & LawnSufficient parkingInhouse & outside cateringPanel decoratorsInhouse DJ not availableOutside DJ permitted

Chandyan Wedding Venue Overview

Veg Price₹ 765 per plate
Non Veg Price₹ 765 per plate
Room Price₹ 1,350 per room
Starting Decor Price₹ 99,000 onwards
Venue TypeBanquet Hall & Lawn
Room Count2
ParkingSufficient parking
Catering PolicyInhouse & outside catering
Decor PolicyPanel decorators
DJ PolicyInhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted
Alcohol PolicyInhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted
Bride & Groom

Planning Your Wedding in Guwahati ?

Get personalized recommendations, budget planning, and a complete checklist from our wedding experts in Guwahati.

Start Wedding Planning

Banquet Hall & Event Spaces at Chandyan Wedding Venue

L

Lawn And Banquet

View Indoor & Outdoor Area

Seating Capacity

750 Guests

Floating Capacity

1000 Guests

Chandyan Wedding Venue Cost & Pricing

Veg Price

₹765

Per Plate

Non Veg Price

₹765

Per Plate

Room Price

₹1,350

Per Room

Decor Price

₹99,000

Starting Price

Chandyan Wedding Venue Portfolio

All1Photos1
Chandyan Wedding Venue

About Chandyan Wedding Venue

Chandyan Wedding Venue is a Banquet Hall & Lawn located in Cchandyan Wedding and event, Dhirenpara Guwahati. This wedding venue in Guwahati can easily host an average guest capacity. Pleasant weather and warm Rajasthani hospitality make Chandyan Wedding Venue a great choice for your special day. Moreover, this wedding venue in Guwahati offers Sufficient parking, so guests arriving by car to Guwahati won't have to worry about finding a spot.

Pricing at Chandyan Wedding Venue

Below are the price details for Chandyan Wedding Venue in Guwahati

  • Vegetarian catering starts at ₹ 765 per plate and non-vegetarian at ₹ 765 per plate.
  • Rooms at Chandyan Wedding Venue are available at ₹ 1,350 per room, which is handy if you have outstation guests or want the wedding party staying at this wedding venue in Guwahati.
  • Decoration packages at the venue start at ₹ 99,000.

What are the Venue Policies at Chandyan Wedding Venue?

Here's a quick look at what's allowed and what's not at Chandyan Wedding Venue before you make any decisions.

  • Catering policy: You will get Inhouse & outside catering at this wedding venue in Guwahati
  • Decor policy: The Chandyan Wedding Venue offers Panel decorators.
  • DJ policy: It provides Inhouse DJ not available, Outside DJ permitted.
  • Alcohol policy: Here Inhouse alcohol not available, Outside alcohol permitted.

All key details of Chandyan Wedding Venue including pricing, policies, and capacity are verified on Dream Wedding Hub. You can send a free quote request directly from this page and compare with other wedding venues in Guwahati.

Why Choose Dream Wedding Hub For Booking Chandyan Wedding Venue For Marriage?

Finding the perfect wedding venue in Guwahati is easier with Dream Wedding Hub. Every venue, including Chandyan Wedding Venue, is authorised with updated pricing, capacity, photos, and booking details. This will help you plan with confidence. Also, you search for other wedding related services in Guwahati such as:

Frequently Asked Questions About Chandyan Wedding Venue

Where is Chandyan Wedding Venue Located in Guwahati?+

How many guests can Chandyan Wedding Venue accommodate?+

What is the catering policy at Chandyan Wedding Venue?+

Is parking available at Chandyan Wedding Venue?+

Does Chandyan Wedding Venue have rooms for guests?+

More Wedding Venues in Guwahati

Udit Lakhi Marriage Hall
Guwahati, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:180 pax
Veg:₹810/plate
Non-Veg:₹810/plate
Type:Wedding Lawn
Puspalata Bibah Bhavan
Guwahati, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:600 pax
Veg:₹405/plate
Non-Veg:₹405/plate
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Abhishek Events  Wedding Lawn
Guwahati, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:700 pax
Type:Lawn & Banquet Hall
Mohioparna
Guwahati, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:800 pax
Type:Wedding Lawn
The Divine Palace
Guwahati, AssamWedding Venues
Hotel Rains Inn
Guwahati, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:80 pax
Veg:₹540/plate
Non-Veg:₹540/plate
Type:Banquet Hall
Food Villa
Guwahati, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Type:Banquet Hall
Abhinandan Bibah Bhawan
Guwahati, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:300 pax
Room:₹1,800/night
Type:Banquet Hall & Lawn
Rooms:9
The Hotel Palacio
Guwahati, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:235 pax
Veg:₹989/plate
Non-Veg:₹989/plate
Room:₹4,950/night
Fortune Hotel Guwahati
Guwahati, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:150 pax
Veg:₹765/plate
Non-Veg:₹765/plate
Room:₹1,889/night

Wedding Venues Near Guwahati

Kanoka Village Resort
✦ Verified
Tezpur, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:900 pax
Veg:₹850/plate
Non-Veg:₹1,000/plate
Room:₹4,500/night
Hotel Md S Continental
Jorhat, AssamWedding Venues
Summit Green Village Resort
Sonitpur, AssamWedding Venues
Ganesh Bibah Bhawan
Jorhat, AssamWedding Venues
Bengali Theatre Hall
Tezpur, AssamWedding Venues
Brahmaputra Jungle Resort
Sonitpur, AssamWedding Venues
Megha Resort
Jorhat, AssamWedding Venues
Veg:₹450/plate
Non-Veg:₹500/plate
Rooms:25
Dharma Prabha Bhawan
Tinsukia, AssamWedding Venues
Jasingfaa Resort
Nagaon, AssamWedding Venues
Guests:550 pax
Veg:₹990/plate
Non-Veg:₹990/plate
Room:₹1,800/night
Shagun Banquet Hall
Silchar, AssamWedding Venues

Business Information

Location

Guwahati, Assam

Area

Dhirenpara

Address

Cchandyan Wedding and event, Dhirenpara

Get Direction →